Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A. Share Price
Stocks
ROVI
ES0157261019
Pharmaceuticals
OTC Markets Traded|
Market Closed -
BME
09:05:18 14/10/2026 pm IST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 59.05 EUR | +2.79% |
|
+1.55% | -7.01% |
| 05/10 | Spanish stocks - Factors to watch on Oct 5 | RE |
| 23/07 | Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A., H1 2026 Earnings Call, Jul 23, 2026 |
| Market Cap | 302Cr 336.78Cr 281.17Cr 255.25Cr 479.28Cr 32TCr 482.93Cr 3.38TCr 1.32TCr 17TCr 1.26TCr 1.24TCr 53TCr | P/E 2026 * |
19.9x | P/E 2027 * | 17.5x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 301.15Cr 335.83Cr 280.38Cr 254.53Cr 477.93Cr 32TCr 481.57Cr 3.37TCr 1.32TCr 17TCr 1.26TCr 1.23TCr 53TCr | EV / Sales 2026 * |
3.89x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 3.3x |
| Free-Float |
31.63% | Yield 2026 * |
1.65% | Yield 2027 * | 1.97% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
BME
| ROVI | Delayed | |
CBOE
| ROVIe | Real-time | |
Tradegate
| 41L | Real-time | |
OTC Markets
| LABFF | Delayed | |
Boerse Muenchen
| 41L | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 41L | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0ILL | Real-time | |
Börse Stuttgart
| 41L | Delayed | |
Wiener Boerse
| ROVI | End-of-day quote | |
Borsa Italiana
| 1ROVI | End-of-day quote |
Last Transcript: Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A.
| 1 day | +2.79% | ||
| 1 week | +1.55% | ||
| Current month | +0.43% | ||
| 1 month | +2.96% | ||
| 3 months | +8.65% | ||
| 6 months | -29.58% | ||
| Current year | -7.01% |
| 1 week | 57.2 | 59.15 | |
| 1 month | 56.55 | 60.7 | |
| Current year | 53.1 | 86.7 | |
| 1 year | 53.1 | 86.7 | |
| 3 years | 45.52 | 94.8 | |
| 5 years | 35.2 | 94.8 | |
| 10 years | 10.8 | 94.8 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 27/07/2007 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | - | 01/01/2001 | |
| Chief Operating Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | - | 17/07/2021 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 27/07/2007 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 27/07/2007 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/06/23 | Buy | Director | 1,000 | 0.0019% | ||
| 13/04/22 | Norbel Inversiones SL
| Sell | Company | 5,60,690 | 1.0000% | |
| 15/03/22 | Norbel Inversiones SL
| Sell | Company | 28,03,448 | 5.0000% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.79% | +1.55% | +0.60% | +11.00% | 328.91Cr | ||
| +3.62% | +4.43% | +47.52% | +98.41% | 1,04000Cr | ||
| +2.13% | -0.34% | +33.01% | +61.88% | 60TCr | ||
| +3.32% | +6.30% | +23.09% | +91.59% | 48TCr | ||
| +3.80% | +3.83% | +71.96% | +41.69% | 35TCr | ||
| +3.09% | +6.03% | +27.85% | +45.42% | 35TCr | ||
| +2.82% | +4.68% | +17.38% | +40.15% | 27TCr | ||
| +3.40% | +2.86% | -3.33% | +12.08% | 24TCr | ||
| +3.21% | +5.84% | +45.73% | +49.99% | 22TCr | ||
| +3.80% | +6.45% | +29.89% | +97.73% | 18TCr | ||
| Average | +2.58% | +2.02% | +29.37% | +54.99% | 37.46TCr | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +2.47% | +2.31% | +35.99% | +68.63% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 77Cr 86Cr 72Cr 65Cr 122.84Cr 8.22TCr 123.78Cr 865.42Cr 338.26Cr 4.27TCr 324.13Cr 317.12Cr 14TCr | 89Cr 100Cr 83Cr 75Cr 141.63Cr 9.48TCr 142.71Cr 997.75Cr 389.99Cr 4.93TCr 373.69Cr 365.61Cr 16TCr |
| Net income | 15Cr 16Cr 14Cr 12Cr 23Cr 1.55TCr 23Cr 163.51Cr 64Cr 807.53Cr 61Cr 60Cr 2.58TCr | 17Cr 19Cr 16Cr 15Cr 27Cr 1.84TCr 28Cr 193.29Cr 76Cr 954.6Cr 72Cr 71Cr 3.05TCr |
| Net Debt | -84.99L -94.78L -79.13L -71.84L -1.35Cr -90Cr -1.36Cr -9.5Cr -3.71Cr -47Cr -3.56Cr -3.48Cr -149.99Cr | -7.25Cr -8.09Cr -6.75Cr -6.13Cr -12Cr -769.86Cr -12Cr -81Cr -32Cr -400.35Cr -30Cr -30Cr -1.28TCr |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/26/14 | €59.05 | +2.79% | 63,017 |
| 13/26/13 | €57.45 | -1.79% | 72,375 |
| 12/26/12 | €58.50 | +0.78% | 62,910 |
| 09/26/09 | €58.05 | -0.17% | 56,180 |
| 08/26/08 | €58.15 | -1.44% | 1,20,294 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- ROVI Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















