Marco Forasassi Torresani

Marco Forasassi Torresani

Corporate Officer/Principal at
Cassiopea Partners SRL
Consumer Services
Finance

Profile

Marco Forasassi Torresani currently works at Cassiopea Partners Srl, as Partner.
Mr. Torresani also formerly worked at lastminute.com NV, as Non-Executive Director and Salomon Brothers International Ltd., as Vice President-Investment Banking Division from 1990 to 1996.
Mr. Torresani received his undergraduate degree from Politecnico di Milano.

Marco Forasassi Torresani active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Former positions of Marco Forasassi Torresani

CompaniesPositionEnd
Chief Investment Officer 01/01/1996
LASTMINUTE.COM N.V. Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Marco Forasassi Torresani's experience

Training of Marco Forasassi Torresani

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

4

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Consumer Services

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Marco Forasassi Torresani