Alisa Bowen

Alisa Bowen

Chief Executive Officer at FUBOTV INC.
53 year
Consumer Services
Technology Services
Commercial Services

Profile

Alisa Bowen is Chief Executive Officer & Director at FuboTV, Inc. since 2026.
Ms. Bowen is Vice Chairman at Online Publishers Association.
Ms. Bowen is Chairman at Starlight Children's Foundation (United States).
Formerly, Ms. Bowen was President-Disney Plus at The Walt Disney Co. from 2022 to 2026.
Ms. Bowen was Head-Products at Dow Jones & Co., Inc. from 2012 to 2013.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from RMIT University and an MBA from London Business School.

Alisa Bowen active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
FUBOTV INC. Chief Executive Officer 10/07/2026
Director/Board Member -
Chairman -

Former positions of Alisa Bowen

CompaniesPositionEnd
WALT DISNEY COMPANY (THE) Corporate Officer/Principal 10/07/2026
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/03/2013
See the detail of Alisa Bowen's experience

Training of Alisa Bowen

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

78

1st degree connections

7

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies7

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services