Shane Downey

Shane Downey

Director of Finance/CFO at
Radium Ltd. (Canada)
Technology Services
Finance
Utilities

Profile

Shane Downey currently works at Radium Ltd. (Canada), as Chief Financial Officer from 2024.
Mr. Downey also formerly worked at Bank of Montreal, as Managing Director-BMO Corporate Finance Division, Polaris Renewable Energy, Inc., as Chief Financial Officer from 2015 to 2018, and Hut 8 Mining Corp., as Chief Financial Officer from 2021 to 2022.
Mr. Downey received his undergraduate degree from Charles H.
Dyson School of Applied Economics & Management.

Shane Downey active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Director of Finance/CFO 01/12/2024

Former positions of Shane Downey

CompaniesPositionEnd
HUT 8 CORP. Director of Finance/CFO 12/12/2022
POLARIS RENEWABLE ENERGY INC. Director of Finance/CFO 10/12/2018
BANK OF MONTREAL Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Shane Downey's experience

Training of Shane Downey

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

9

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Finance

Utilities

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Technology Services