Olumide Ale

Olumide Ale

Director/Board Member at
The Nigerian International Franchise Association
Consumer Services
Consumer Non-Durables
Producer Manufacturing

Profile

Olumide Ale is currently a Director at The Nigerian International Franchise Association.
Prior to this, he worked as an Executive Director & Head-Operations & Franchise at Tantalizers Plc from 2010 to 2012.
He also worked as a Manager-Advertising & Sales Promotions at Cadbury Nigeria Plc and as a Group Manager-Product at XHS (Nigeria) Ltd. Mr. Ale graduated from the University of Ilorin in 1991.

Olumide Ale active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Director/Board Member -

Former positions of Olumide Ale

CompaniesPositionEnd
CADBURY NIGERIA PLC Sales & Marketing -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
TANTALIZERS PLC Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Olumide Ale's experience

Training of Olumide Ale

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

17

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Consumer Non-Durables

Consumer Services

Producer Manufacturing

Consumer Services

Commercial Services