Franklin Kelly

Franklin Kelly

Corporate Officer/Principal at
University of Maryland
73 year
Consumer Services

Profile

Franklin Kelly is a Professor at the University of Maryland.
Prior to this, he was a Faculty Member at Princeton University and the University of Delaware.
He also served as the Chief Curator at the National Gallery of Art from 2008 to 2011.
Dr. Kelly earned his doctorate from the University of Delaware in 1985, his graduate degree from Williams College, and his undergraduate degree from The University of North Carolina at Asheville in 1974.

Franklin Kelly active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Former positions of Franklin Kelly

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Franklin Kelly's experience

Training of Franklin Kelly

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

91

1st degree connections

6

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies6

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Franklin Kelly