|
Market Closed -
NSE India S.E.
04:35:09 04/09/2026 pm IST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 405.35 INR | +1.26% |
|
+3.21% | +28.03% |
| 21/07 | Mahindra Logistics Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Jul 21, 2026 | |
| 20/07 | Mahindra Logistics Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 4.02TCr 43Cr 37Cr 34Cr 32Cr 59Cr 59Cr 407.54Cr 158.14Cr 2.06TCr 159.96Cr 156.47Cr 6.65TCr | P/E 2027 * |
35.4x | P/E 2028 * | 24.1x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 4.43TCr 47Cr 40Cr 38Cr 35Cr 65Cr 65Cr 449.13Cr 174.28Cr 2.27TCr 176.29Cr 172.44Cr 7.33TCr | EV / Sales 2027 * |
0.54x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.48x |
| Free-Float |
40.24% | Yield 2027 * |
0.62% | Yield 2028 * | 0.62% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
NSE India S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed | |
Bombay S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed |
Last Transcript : Mahindra Logistics Limited
| 1 day | +1.26% | ||
| 1 week | +3.21% | ||
| Current month | +3.55% | ||
| 1 month | -3.72% | ||
| 3 months | +16.82% | ||
| 6 months | +4.89% | ||
| Current year | +28.03% |
| 1 week | 380.25 | 410.15 | |
| 1 month | 380.25 | 418.75 | |
| Current year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 1 year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 3 years | 238.2 | 554.7 | |
| 5 years | 238.2 | 814 | |
| 10 years | 195 | 821 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Hemant Sikka
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 57 | 05/05/2025 |
Isha Dalal
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 22/09/2025 |
Sanjay Gawde
ADM | Chief Administrative Officer | - | 01/10/2024 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 47 | 06/06/2018 | |
| Director/Board Member | 59 | 25/07/2017 | |
| Director/Board Member | 54 | 25/07/2017 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/25 | Buy | Chief Technology Officer | 3,392 | 0.0047% | ||
| 03/01/25 | Buy | 4,328 | 0.0060% | |||
| 03/01/25 | Buy | Executive/Senior Manager | 4,451 | 0.0062% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.26% | +3.21% | +26.61% | +0.51% | 43Cr | ||
| +0.70% | -3.07% | +19.44% | +15.96% | 8.05TCr | ||
| +0.42% | -2.56% | +27.46% | +10.83% | 7.45TCr | ||
| +4.49% | +2.41% | +47.60% | +153.58% | 2.26TCr | ||
| +1.09% | -1.83% | +15.49% | +67.11% | 1.73TCr | ||
| +3.78% | +7.06% | +63.21% | +30.32% | 1.17TCr | ||
| -0.62% | -2.04% | +15.31% | +16.09% | 1.16TCr | ||
| +0.60% | +1.05% | +31.70% | +142.95% | 952.69Cr | ||
| +2.91% | +1.74% | +41.40% | +20.21% | 614.25Cr | ||
| +2.11% | -2.22% | -1.69% | -35.62% | 526.99Cr | ||
| Average | +1.67% | +0.22% | +28.65% | +42.19% | 2.4TCr | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +1.17% | -1.66% | +26.84% | +35.74% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 8.16TCr 86Cr 74Cr 70Cr 64Cr 119.63Cr 119.95Cr 827.21Cr 321Cr 4.19TCr 324.69Cr 317.61Cr 13TCr | 9.22TCr 98Cr 84Cr 79Cr 72Cr 135.14Cr 135.51Cr 934.47Cr 362.61Cr 4.73TCr 366.79Cr 358.79Cr 15TCr |
| Net income | 113.78Cr 1.21Cr 1.04Cr 97.57L 89.13L 1.67Cr 1.67Cr 12Cr 4.47Cr 58Cr 4.53Cr 4.43Cr 188.06Cr | 166.9Cr 1.77Cr 1.52Cr 1.43Cr 1.31Cr 2.45Cr 2.45Cr 17Cr 6.56Cr 86Cr 6.64Cr 6.49Cr 275.86Cr |
| Net Debt | 410.5Cr 4.35Cr 3.74Cr 3.52Cr 3.22Cr 6.02Cr 6.03Cr 42Cr 16Cr 210.61Cr 16Cr 16Cr 678.5Cr | 443.5Cr 4.7Cr 4.04Cr 3.8Cr 3.47Cr 6.5Cr 6.52Cr 45Cr 17Cr 227.55Cr 18Cr 17Cr 733.05Cr |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/04 | ₹405.35 | +1.26% | 1,30,587 |
| 03/26/03 | ₹400.30 | +2.00% | 1,05,313 |
| 02/26/02 | ₹392.45 | +1.36% | 1,05,720 |
| 01/26/01 | ₹387.20 | -1.09% | 1,16,860 |
| 31/26/31 | ₹391.45 | -0.33% | 1,28,678 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- MAHLOG Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















